Executive Committee Members

President

ELLEN SILLS-LEVY
Founder & Client Insights Director 
ESL INSIGHTS, LLC.

Vice President

JOSH CHASIN 
Chief Research Officer
ComScore

Secretary-Treasurer 

KYM FRANK 
Chief Executive Officer
Geopath

Member-at-Large/Hall of Fame Chair, 2019-2020 

BILL DADDI 
President 
Daddi Brand Communications

Past President

JIM SPAETH 
Chief Product Officer 
Sequent Partners


MRC Past Presidents

Percival White (1927)
Daniel Starch (1928)
William A. Berridge (1929)
Paul T. Cherrington (1930)
L.D.H. Weld (1931)
F.P. Valentine (1932)
Archibald M. Crossley (1933)
William B. Ricketts (1933-34)
George H. Gallup (1934-35)
Victor H. Pelz (1935-36)
Lyman Chalkley (1936-37)
John J. Karol (1937-38)
D.E. Robinson (1938-39)
Arthur P. Hirose (1939-40)
Arno H. Johnson (1940-41)
Will S. Johnson (1941-42)
Elmo Roper (1942-43)
Darrel B. Lucas (1943-44)
Raymond A. Robinson (1944-45)
Edward Battey (1945-46)
Robert King (1946-47)
Cornelius DuBois (1947-48)
Elmo C. Wilson (1948-49)
Virgil D. Reed (1949-50)
Franklin R. Cawl (1950-51)
Lloyd H. Hall (1951-52)
Hugh M. Beville, Jr. (1952-53)
Hans Zeisel (1953-54)
Albert D. Freiberg (1954-55)
Carl H. Henrikson, Jr. (1955-56)
Lyndon O. Brown (1956-57)
Paul E.J. Gerhold (1957-58)
John F. Maloney (1958-59)
Wallace H. Wulfeck (1959-60)
G. Sterling Brady (1960-61)
Peter Langhoff (1961-62)
Lester R. Frankel (1962-63)
Lawrence Deckinger (1963-64)
C.T. Smith (1964-65)
Leo Bogart (1965-66)
Lawrence Hubbard (1966-67)
Burns W. Roper (1967-68)
Richard A. Baxter (1968-69)
Richard H. Ostheimer (1969-70)
William T. Weilbacher (1970-71)
Solomon Dutka (1971-72)
William T. Moran (1972-73)
Charles Ramond (1973-74)
Arthur S. Pearson (1974-75)
Arthur Wilkins (1975-76)
Herbert Krugman (1976-77)
Charles D. Jacobson (1977-78)
Jerome D. Greene (1978-79)
Babette Jackson (1979-80)
Philip Levine (1980-81)
Charles Overholser (1981-82)
Ruth Ziff (1982-83)
Marilyn Watts (1983-84)
Valentine Appel (1984-85)
B. Stuart Tolley (1985-86)
Sonia Yuspeh (1986-87)
William Rubens (1987-88)
Gale D. Metzger (1988-89)
Arthur J. Kover (1989-90)
Ted Dunn (1990-91)
Rena Bartos (1991-92)
Timothy Joyce (1992-93)
Lorna Opatow (1993-94)
Harold M. Spielman (1994-95)
Martin R. Frankel (1995-96)
David F. Poltrack (1995-97)
Harry E. Heller (1997-98)
Diane Bowers (1998-99)
Allan L. Baldinger (1999-00)
Joan Treistman (2000-01)
Barry Cook (2001-02)
William A. Cook (2002-03)
Jane Brown (2003-04)
A. Dawn Lesh (2004-05)
Edward B. Keller (2005-06)
Bruce Goerlich (2006-07)
Robert L. Cohen (2007-08)
Ira J. Schloss (2008-09)
John Gilfeather (2009-10)
Kathi Love (2010-11)
Stephen A. Douglas (2011-12)
Monica Wood (2012-13)
Holly Heline Jarrell (2013-14)
Brad Fay (2014-15)
Lesile Wood (2015-16)
Bruce B. Friend (2016-17)
Terry Kent (2017-18)
Jim Spaeth (2018-19)